Former Directors



  • Dr. Nawab Ali, O.S.D.
    29.12.1989 – 15.09.1991


  • Dr. Jai Singh, O.S.D.
    16.09.1991 – 26.09.1997


  • Dr. B.S. Bisht, Director (Act.)
    29.09.1997 – 24.09.2000


  • Dr. S.M. Ilyas, Director
    25.10.2000 – 24.10.2005


  • Dr. O.D. Wanjari, Director (Act.)
    25.10.2005 – 08.06.2006


  • Dr. R.T. Patil, Director
    09.06.2006 -21.06.2011


  • Dr. R.K. Gupta, Director (Act.)
    22.06.2011 – 22.03.2012


  • Dr. U.S. Shivhare, Director
    23.03.2012 – 16.05.2013


  • Dr. S.N. Jha, Director (Act.)
    17.05.2013 – 13.02.2014


  • Dr. R.K. Gupta, Director
    14.02.2014-02.07.2018


  • Dr. R.K. Singh, Director (Act.)
    03.07.2018-11.10.2020